Herbs of the Holyland by Nissim Krispil

advanced search »
Common name:

Mouth

Synonym name:

mouth cavity

Hebrew name:

חלל הפה

Scientific name:

Oral cavity

Arabic name:

Desription:
Various studies have shown that there is a link between life span and mouth disease. Oral diseases accelerate aging, influence on the development of blood system diseases, lung diseases and increases incidence of stroke. 
Here are some mouth disease: Mouth ulcer manifested by a tear in the mouth facial tissue lining , as a result of a broken tooth, eating hot food or dentures; mouth fungus- from type close to yeast that causes fungus; Tongue pain, dry mouth and bad breath are also oral cavity diseases
 
Herbs:
clove, Myrtle, walnut